Skip to content

39 Vroom St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2019

Property Information

Block12307
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,800
66%
Improvement Value:$105,400
34%
Total Assessment$308,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,882-0.6%
2024$6,925+40.1%
2023$4,944-0.4%
2022$4,962+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9392, Page 752Recorded4/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9185, Page 228Recorded3/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9166, Page 441Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028206-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 7820, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890