Skip to content

200 Columbia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block1301
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,583
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,100
41%
Improvement Value:$286,800
59%
Total Assessment$484,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,828-0.6%
2024$10,896+40.1%
2023$7,778-0.4%
2022$7,807+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,583DeedBook 9665, Page 524Recorded5/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9212, Page 245Recorded6/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043646-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 4885, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920