Skip to content

65 Baldwin Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1880
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2005

Property Information

Block13502
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page135

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,800
52%
Improvement Value:$216,300
48%
Total Assessment$452,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,095-0.6%
2024$10,159+40.1%
2023$7,252-0.4%
2022$7,279+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003402-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002815-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 7499, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880