Skip to content

30 Bleecker St.(Block 1507 Lot 35)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2020
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2020

Property Information

Block1507
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$7,245+45.0%
2021$4,996+3.5%
2020$4,827-28.5%
2019$6,755+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9335, Page 516Recorded8/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014690-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$3,993,528
DeedBook 6076, Page 250