Skip to content

156 Delaware Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2025

Property Information

Block16102
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,825
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
51%
Improvement Value:$166,500
49%
Total Assessment$339,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,590-0.6%
2024$7,638+40.1%
2023$5,452-0.4%
2022$5,472+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft1,825DeedBook 9894, Page 872Recorded4/17/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004137-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002062-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910