Skip to content

37a Gautier Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2007

Property Information

Block16202
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5SFD-2UH-CBG3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,315
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
39%
Improvement Value:$278,100
61%
Total Assessment$453,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,118-0.6%
2024$10,181+40.1%
2023$7,268-0.4%
2022$7,295+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031201-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-031360-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 8123, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925