Skip to content

45 Gautier Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2022

Property Information

Block16202
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-MG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,038
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
49%
Improvement Value:$184,900
51%
Total Assessment$359,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,037-0.6%
2024$8,087+40.1%
2023$5,773-0.4%
2022$5,794+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 9693, Page 653Recorded8/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000059-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4362, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902