Skip to content

68 Summit Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2011

Property Information

Block17102
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,261
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,000
29%
Improvement Value:$408,600
71%
Total Assessment$575,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,853-0.6%
2024$12,934+40.1%
2023$9,233-0.4%
2022$9,267+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011043-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8811, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895