Skip to content

152 Harrison Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2021

Property Information

Block17804
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page178

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5SFD-2U-HF-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,798
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,300
45%
Improvement Value:$292,000
55%
Total Assessment$532,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,886-0.6%
2024$11,961+40.1%
2023$8,538-0.4%
2022$8,570+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
Sq Ft3,798DeedBook 9480, Page 296Recorded3/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011269-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 7964, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925