Skip to content

106.5 Clinton AvenueJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block17903
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
36%
Improvement Value:$152,100
64%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,317-0.6%
2024$5,350+40.1%
2023$3,819-0.4%
2022$3,833+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000
DeedBook 9830, Page 126Recorded6/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007065-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9061, Page 495Recorded9/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7085, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925