Skip to content

780 Grand St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2020

Property Information

Block18705
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page187

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-B+F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
10%
Improvement Value:$736,000
95%
Total Assessment$774,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,283-0.6%
2024$17,392+40.1%
2023$12,415+135.5%
2022$5,271+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
Sq Ft1,962DeedBook 9541, Page 536Recorded3/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9306, Page 778Recorded5/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030588-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 8677, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890