Skip to content

392 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2017

Property Information

Block19203
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-F-3UNH-FG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
41%
Improvement Value:$158,400
59%
Total Assessment$266,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,949-0.6%
2024$5,986+40.1%
2023$4,273-0.4%
2022$4,289+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9251, Page 708Recorded11/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 9251, Page 708

Foreclosure Case F-042935-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915