Skip to content

170 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block21001
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,852
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
30%
Improvement Value:$224,200
70%
Total Assessment$320,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,150-0.6%
2024$7,195+40.1%
2023$5,136-0.4%
2022$5,155+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft2,852DeedBook 9468, Page 603Recorded2/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016768-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,820
DeedBook 8683, Page 677

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900