Skip to content

8 Pierce Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2019

Property Information

Block2103
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,900
45%
Improvement Value:$248,600
55%
Total Assessment$450,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,060-0.6%
2024$10,123+40.1%
2023$7,226-0.4%
2022$7,253+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 9435, Page 460

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8919, Page 119Recorded7/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008282-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960