Skip to content

122 Orient Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2021

Property Information

Block22502
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
30%
Improvement Value:$212,200
70%
Total Assessment$303,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,770-0.6%
2024$6,813+40.1%
2023$4,863-0.4%
2022$4,882+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft2,008DeedBook 9563, Page 923Recorded5/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,008DeedBook 9469, Page 174Recorded2/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013010-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006609-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919