Skip to content

2 Casper Ct.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2017

Property Information

Block23904
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page239

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S&BT-F&B-2U-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,716
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
20%
Improvement Value:$405,400
80%
Total Assessment$504,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,263-0.6%
2024$11,334+40.1%
2023$8,091-0.4%
2022$8,121+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9203, Page 16Recorded5/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9147, Page 712Recorded9/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011725-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7023, Page 338NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/4/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 5500, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$16,500
DeedBook 5045, Page 206