Skip to content

36 Wade StJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$134,250
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2025

Property Information

Block26502
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-2UH-BG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,200
32%
Improvement Value:$196,100
68%
Total Assessment$288,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,438-0.6%
2024$6,478+40.1%
2023$4,624-0.4%
2022$4,642+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,250
Sq Ft3,240DeedBook 9971, Page 74Recorded3/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9153, Page 456Recorded10/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043052-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924