Skip to content

70a Suburbia DriveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2018

Property Information

Block26703
Lot22
QualifierC0013
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page267

Building Details

Building ClassC
Description2S-BT-44U-CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
17%
Improvement Value:$189,300
83%
Total Assessment$229,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,120-0.6%
2024$5,152+40.1%
2023$3,678-0.4%
2022$3,692+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9319, Page 925Recorded7/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9264, Page 502NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9239, Page 441NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7564, Page 218Recorded5/25/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965