Skip to content

37 Wojtycha DriveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$152,600
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 1997

Property Information

Block26803
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page268

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,100
35%
Improvement Value:$178,600
65%
Total Assessment$275,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,156-0.6%
2024$6,195+40.1%
2023$4,422-0.4%
2022$4,439+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019747-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,600
DeedBook 5221, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997