Skip to content

281 Old Bergen Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$639,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2022

Property Information

Block27005
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,504
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,200
14%
Improvement Value:$474,400
86%
Total Assessment$552,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,340-0.6%
2024$12,417+40.1%
2023$8,864+115.1%
2022$4,122+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$639,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,504DeedBook 9674, Page 807Recorded6/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9380, Page 493Recorded2/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9367, Page 197NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022588-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 7279, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870