Skip to content

30 Rutgers Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2021

Property Information

Block27204
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page272

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,221
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
36%
Improvement Value:$154,000
64%
Total Assessment$242,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,404-0.6%
2024$5,438+40.1%
2023$3,882-0.4%
2022$3,896+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8937, Page 629NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded10/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-025911-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7898, Page 15Recorded5/22/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909