Skip to content

2 Pinecrest Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$749,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2025

Property Information

Block27802
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page278

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
42%
Improvement Value:$163,800
58%
Total Assessment$281,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,277-0.6%
2024$6,316+40.1%
2023$4,509-0.4%
2022$4,526+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$749,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 9899, Page 342Recorded5/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8890, Page 687Recorded1/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030239-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 7264, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 8890, Page 687

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960