Skip to content

34 Danforth Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2022

Property Information

Block28902
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page289

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,946
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
27%
Improvement Value:$221,500
73%
Total Assessment$303,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,775-0.6%
2024$6,817+40.1%
2023$4,867-0.4%
2022$4,885+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000
DeedBook 9767, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,946DeedBook 9767, Page 326Recorded8/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 9290, Page 110NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014066-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4162, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924