Skip to content

59 Bowers St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2023

Property Information

Block2904
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-FD2UHCBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,841
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
50%
Improvement Value:$210,800
50%
Total Assessment$420,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,396-0.6%
2024$9,455+40.1%
2023$6,750-0.4%
2022$6,775+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011251-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 7887, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905