Skip to content

122 Central Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1995

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,453,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2025

Property Information

Block4901
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B&F-2UHG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,714
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$222,800
31%
Improvement Value:$497,800
69%
Total Assessment$720,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,091-0.6%
2024$16,192+40.1%
2023$11,558-0.4%
2022$11,602+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,453,000
Sq Ft3,714DeedBook 9936, Page 758Recorded10/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,714DeedBook 9900, Page 591Recorded5/19/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012913-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$203,284

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,714DeedBook 9719, Page 381NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded1/6/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$373,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9102, Page 646NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/29/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995