Skip to content

88 Waverly St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2019

Property Information

Block4906
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,841
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$280,400
47%
Improvement Value:$319,800
53%
Total Assessment$600,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,402-0.6%
2024$13,486+40.1%
2023$9,627+17.2%
2022$8,217+32.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,841DeedBook 9442, Page 313Recorded10/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,841DeedBook 9421, Page 7Recorded7/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014983-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895