Skip to content

1209 Summit Ave.(Unit C0403)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2017

Property Information

Block501
Lot2
QualifierC0403
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5S-2C-45U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
19%
Improvement Value:$322,300
81%
Total Assessment$397,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,872-0.6%
2024$8,927+40.1%
2023$6,373-0.4%
2022$6,397+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 9245, Page 75NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 9178, Page 243NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 8793, Page 755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010