Skip to content

204 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2006

Property Information

Block246
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,234
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,300
18%
Improvement Value:$65,700
82%
Total Assessment$80,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,564+1.3%
2024$8,454+0.8%
2023$8,388-0.0%
2022$8,392-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046946-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,234DeedBook 8052, Page 93Recorded11/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4514, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915