Skip to content

172 Bergen AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2018

Property Information

Block246
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF 1CG
Dwellings3
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,236
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
15%
Improvement Value:$93,600
85%
Total Assessment$110,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,786+1.3%
2024$11,634+4.1%
2023$11,177-0.0%
2022$11,182-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9023, Page 80NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004350-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-017621-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,522DeedBook 7227, Page 306Recorded2/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$233,900
DeedBook 5125, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910