Skip to content

207 Devon StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2021

Property Information

Block246
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM47

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF 3CG
Dwellings3
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,648
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,800
24%
Improvement Value:$84,800
76%
Total Assessment$111,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,947+1.3%
2024$11,793+0.8%
2023$11,701-0.0%
2022$11,707-0.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016614-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5273, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900