Skip to content

23 Boyd StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2005

Property Information

Block246
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,541
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
38%
Improvement Value:$44,100
62%
Total Assessment$71,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,675+1.3%
2024$7,577+0.8%
2023$7,518-0.0%
2022$7,521-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014198-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004471-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-063027-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,541DeedBook 7634, Page 61NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,541DeedBook 6026, Page 189Recorded8/8/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4760, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4548, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905