Skip to content

229 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2025

Property Information

Block262
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
22%
Improvement Value:$42,500
78%
Total Assessment$54,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,834+1.3%
2024$5,759+0.8%
2023$5,714-0.0%
2022$5,717-0.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 9034, Page 734NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft946DeedBook 7197, Page 263NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/21/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,800
DeedBook 5944, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915