Skip to content

210 Sanford AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$448,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2024

Property Information

Block274
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,200
23%
Improvement Value:$51,600
77%
Total Assessment$66,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,151+1.3%
2024$7,059+0.8%
2023$7,004-0.0%
2022$7,007-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 9860, Page 328Recorded11/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 9780, Page 261Recorded10/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 8948, Page 562NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-001686-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905