Skip to content

4201 Bergen TpkeNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 2020
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2017

Property Information

Block113
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-P-A
Dwellings10
ZoningC1
Sq Footage11,730
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$406,400
15%
Improvement Value:$2,393,600
85%
Total Assessment$2,800,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$48,916+7.3%
2024$45,584-18.4%
2023$55,838+2.1%
2022$54,683+344.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9199, Page 1Recorded5/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9162, Page 374Recorded12/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017454-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8878, Page 588NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/13/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8336, Page 72NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded9/26/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7649, Page 152Recorded8/31/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,000
DeedBook 5447, Page 340