Skip to content

4310 Newkirk Ave

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2025

Property Information

Block138
Lot316
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-S-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
61%
Improvement Value:$152,200
39%
Total Assessment$386,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,747+7.3%
2024$6,287-14.7%
2023$7,369+2.1%
2022$7,217+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000
Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 9924, Page 212Recorded8/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,304DeedBook 9341, Page 424NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,141DeedBook 8865, Page 840NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/20/2012

Foreclosure Case F-017705-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 5745, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 5195, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916