Skip to content

1415 45th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1988

Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2006

Property Information

Block144
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-AL-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,313
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$275,600
42%
Improvement Value:$384,400
58%
Total Assessment$660,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,530+7.3%
2024$10,745+11.3%
2023$9,657+2.1%
2022$9,458+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003552-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 4950, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988