Skip to content

1115 53rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2005

Property Information

Block193
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$219,400
38%
Improvement Value:$360,400
62%
Total Assessment$579,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,129+7.3%
2024$9,439-11.0%
2023$10,611+2.1%
2022$10,392+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-038570-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051695-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 7711, Page 249Recorded10/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 7463, Page 231Recorded2/8/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921