Skip to content

7303 5th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2002

Property Information

Block264
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,195
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$331,200
50%
Improvement Value:$331,400
50%
Total Assessment$662,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,576+7.3%
2024$10,787-22.4%
2023$13,895+2.1%
2022$13,608+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007339-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 5951, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966