Skip to content

8210 4th AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2003

Property Information

Block390
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,584
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
45%
Improvement Value:$439,100
55%
Total Assessment$799,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,960+7.3%
2024$13,009-1.3%
2023$13,181+2.1%
2022$12,908+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016619-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,584DeedBook 7162, Page 146Recorded11/3/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951