Skip to content

1506 88th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1961
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2004

Property Information

Block400
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,550
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
46%
Improvement Value:$378,200
54%
Total Assessment$703,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,285+7.3%
2024$11,448-8.3%
2023$12,490+2.1%
2022$12,232+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041488-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012835-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 7360, Page 94Recorded9/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961