Skip to content

4731 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$451,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2018

Property Information

Block93
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningC2
Sq Footage3,238
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$244,700
35%
Improvement Value:$460,000
65%
Total Assessment$704,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,311+7.3%
2024$11,473-5.3%
2023$12,110+2.1%
2022$11,860+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 9372, Page 836Recorded1/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 9290, Page 742NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037506-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010509-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 7831, Page 127Recorded3/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$1,008

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,238DeedBook 7438, Page 300NU CodeUtility right-of-way (20)Recorded1/11/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 5853, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916