Skip to content

725 County AveSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2012

Property Information

Block97
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
67%
Improvement Value:$48,600
33%
Total Assessment$147,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,023+3.1%
2024$5,842+5.3%
2023$5,549+0.9%
2022$5,499+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 8884, Page 969Recorded12/17/2012

Foreclosure Case F-025382-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932