Skip to content

608 3rd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2018

Property Information

Block10
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-BA-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,840
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
26%
Improvement Value:$853,000
74%
Total Assessment$1,160,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,276-16.1%
2024$25,370+4.1%
2023$24,371+1.2%
2022$24,093+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,840DeedBook 9292, Page 397NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045611-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 253