Skip to content

2309-13 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2011
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2010

Property Information

Block131
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4B-13U-G
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage9,394
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$780,000
34%
Improvement Value:$1,503,100
66%
Total Assessment$2,283,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$40,830-29.0%
2024$57,513+4.3%
2023$55,134+1.2%
2022$54,490-0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9,394DeedBook 8722, Page 584NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded3/26/2010

Foreclosure Case F-008997-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9,394DeedBook 7737, Page 111Recorded11/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7596, Page 300NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/28/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5477, Page 270

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 5050, Page 298