Skip to content

2607 Summit AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$634,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2021

Property Information

Block146
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H-UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,743
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,100
41%
Improvement Value:$393,400
59%
Total Assessment$668,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,454-12.0%
2024$11,874+4.3%
2023$11,382+1.2%
2022$11,250+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$634,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,743DeedBook 9593, Page 162Recorded8/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,743DeedBook 9116, Page 135NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,743DeedBook 8994, Page 455Recorded9/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-029524-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$561,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,743DeedBook 7927, Page 238Recorded6/21/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 5323, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928