Skip to content

404 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$293,550
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2011

Property Information

Block15
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,358
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
41%
Improvement Value:$396,100
59%
Total Assessment$672,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,568-3.1%
2024$10,909+4.3%
2023$10,458+1.2%
2022$10,336+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009404-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$293,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,358DeedBook 8828, Page 591Recorded1/11/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,358DeedBook 8788, Page 260Recorded4/20/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,358DeedBook 7843, Page 20Recorded3/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,358DeedBook 6088, Page 45Recorded12/2/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964