Skip to content

215 45th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2003

Property Information

Block258
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3B-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$232,500
36%
Improvement Value:$417,200
64%
Total Assessment$649,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,165-7.5%
2024$10,986+4.1%
2023$10,553+1.2%
2022$10,433+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035780-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 7191, Page 71Recorded1/9/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900