Skip to content

613 16th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2021

Property Information

Block78
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,600
43%
Improvement Value:$420,200
57%
Total Assessment$731,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,432-22.6%
2024$14,775+4.3%
2023$14,164+1.2%
2022$13,999+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9605, Page 31NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9360, Page 812NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039404-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$583,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 8307, Page 233Recorded8/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$375,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 7265, Page 324Recorded4/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 7151, Page 42Recorded10/14/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5550, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898