Skip to content

620 38th St(Unit C0704)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$312,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2020

Property Information

Block261
Lot17
QualifierC0704
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/2BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage927
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
31%
Improvement Value:$290,400
69%
Total Assessment$418,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,477-7.9%
2024$8,119+4.1%
2023$7,799+1.2%
2022$7,710+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$312,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft927DeedBook 9509, Page 883Recorded9/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft927DeedBook 9203, Page 907NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded5/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft927DeedBook 8705, Page 851NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/21/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006