Skip to content

610 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2012

Property Information

Block261
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,363
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
37%
Improvement Value:$461,600
63%
Total Assessment$738,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,555-24.5%
2024$15,302+4.3%
2023$14,669+1.2%
2022$14,498-1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,363DeedBook 8863, Page 71Recorded8/1/2012

Foreclosure Case F-018816-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,363DeedBook 7146, Page 279Recorded10/6/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5941, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913